Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Sony Acid Pro Help
adam b
post Apr 24 2008, 03:00 AM
Post #1


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 33
Joined: 27-January 08
Member No.: 4.014



Ok so this has to do with drum beats mostly. I found a drum beat I want to loop off of a Guitar Pro Song. Now how would I go about getting that onto Acid Pro?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
MickeM
post Apr 24 2008, 05:11 AM
Post #2


Born of NWOBHM, Moderation Team Leader
*

Group: Members
Posts: 8.562
Joined: 9-January 07
From: Stockholm, Sweden
Member No.: 1.062



I'm not familiar with guitarpro but could you export the drum track alone in anyway. Then import it into Acid Pro?


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
adam b
post Apr 24 2008, 04:39 PM
Post #3


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 33
Joined: 27-January 08
Member No.: 4.014



QUOTE (MickeM @ Apr 23 2008, 11:11 PM) *
I'm not familiar with guitarpro but could you export the drum track alone in anyway. Then import it into Acid Pro?


yea that worked thanks a lot
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th January 2017 - 02:37 AM