Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Loop Function For Lesson Control
sg57rks
post Jun 18 2009, 06:56 AM
Post #1


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 18-June 09
Member No.: 7.287



I would like to see a loop function for the lessons...

So that I can pick two loop points to go over and over a desired section till I learn that part of the lesson.

What do you think?

Can the Sight fix this up for us?

thanks SG57RKS,,,
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ivan Mihaljevic
post Jun 18 2009, 07:26 AM
Post #2


GMC:er
Group Icon

Group: GMC Instructor
Posts: 198
Joined: 14-March 09
From: Zagreb, Croatia
Member No.: 6.925



Actually, that function is already available. That's what the two white arrows above the time line are for!
Move the left one to the starting point of the region you want to loop and the right one to the ending point and that's it! wink.gif


--------------------
Check out my video lessons!
Visit my website - www.ivanmihaljevic.com
my MySpace - www.myspace.com/ivanmihaljevic
And if you want to buy my CD - www.cdbaby.com/cd/ivanmihaljevic
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ivan Milenkovic
post Jun 18 2009, 08:36 AM
Post #3


Instructor
Group Icon

Group: GMC Instructor
Posts: 25.396
Joined: 20-November 07
From: Belgrade, Serbia
Member No.: 3.341



In addition to that, looper is available for both video and audio player.


--------------------
- Ivan's Video Chat Lesson Notes HERE
- Check out my GMC Profile and Lessons
- (Please subscribe to my) YouTube Official Channel
- Let's be connected through ! Facebook! :)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
sg57rks
post Jun 18 2009, 08:48 AM
Post #4


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 18-June 09
Member No.: 7.287



QUOTE (sg57rks @ Jun 18 2009, 06:56 AM) *
I would like to see a loop function for the lessons...

So that I can pick two loop points to go over and over a desired section till I learn that part of the lesson.

What do you think?

Can the Sight fix this up for us?

thanks SG57RKS,,,



QUOTE (Ivan Mihaljevic @ Jun 18 2009, 07:26 AM) *
Actually, that function is already available. That's what the two white arrows above the time line are for!
Move the left one to the starting point of the region you want to loop and the right one to the ending point and that's it! wink.gif

huh.gif

Yep I figuered it out right afer i sent the e-mail...

learning the blues for now thanks...
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Fast ReplyReply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 27th July 2017 - 07:51 PM