Reply to this topicStart new topic
> How To Loop?
TreyDeschamp
post Mar 13 2010, 05:04 AM
Post #1


Learning Apprentice Player
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.093
Joined: 1-May 08
From: Diamondhead, MS
Member No.: 5.023



How do I loop a POD GX with Mac's garageband program. I have no other recording software but this so I thought I might as well use it. Could anyone help me out?


--------------------
Check out my Youtube!
Add me on Facebook!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Crazy_Diamond
post Mar 13 2010, 08:20 PM
Post #2


Learning Rock Star
*

Group: Members
Posts: 897
Joined: 28-November 06
From: Montreal, Canada
Member No.: 956



Hi Trey i am not sure I totally understand your question but I made you a picture to explain some of the things that you may not have get ..... First make sure you have installed your Pod adequately

Attached Image

1. You have to click on this and select your POD as the audio device
2. This is the loop button press on it to activate or desactivate a section looping
3. Use this yellow line to choose the section you want to be loop.


I hope this will help you .....


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
TreyDeschamp
post Mar 14 2010, 12:57 AM
Post #3


Learning Apprentice Player
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.093
Joined: 1-May 08
From: Diamondhead, MS
Member No.: 5.023



Thanks so much! I will try this as soon as I get done with homework.


--------------------
Check out my Youtube!
Add me on Facebook!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Crazy_Diamond
post Mar 14 2010, 04:37 PM
Post #4


Learning Rock Star
*

Group: Members
Posts: 897
Joined: 28-November 06
From: Montreal, Canada
Member No.: 956



No problem Trey .... If you still have problem you can ask me another question and I will do my best to answer you .....


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 28th July 2017 - 09:38 AM