Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Overloud Question
jstcrsn
post Jan 19 2014, 02:23 PM
Post #1


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.894
Joined: 29-March 08
From: kansas, USA
Member No.: 4.733



does anyone know how to put overloud into both speakers (does not need to be in stereo) in its stand alone mode ?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mad
post Jan 19 2014, 02:51 PM
Post #2


Accomplished Rock Star
*

Group: Members
Posts: 686
Joined: 27-December 10
From: Germany
Member No.: 11.900



Hey,

be sure to check that only one input channel is active, if you have a soundcard with more than one input channel:

Attached Image

That should help..
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
jstcrsn
post Jan 19 2014, 02:59 PM
Post #3


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.894
Joined: 29-March 08
From: kansas, USA
Member No.: 4.733



QUOTE (mad @ Jan 19 2014, 02:51 PM) *
Hey,

be sure to check that only one input channel is active, if you have a soundcard with more than one input channel:

Attached Image

That should help..

man, I don't know why that didn't compute, thanks
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Todd Simpson
post Jan 23 2014, 04:38 AM
Post #4


GMC:er
Group Icon

Group: GMC Instructor
Posts: 15.411
Joined: 23-December 09
From: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Member No.: 8.794



Well done!! Thanks much for the reply smile.gif Nailed in one post!


QUOTE (mad @ Jan 19 2014, 08:51 AM) *
Hey,

be sure to check that only one input channel is active, if you have a soundcard with more than one input channel:

Attached Image

That should help..


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 17th December 2017 - 04:48 PM