Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Reaper, New Version
jstcrsn
post Jan 21 2014, 01:52 AM
Post #1


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.698
Joined: 29-March 08
From: kansas, USA
Member No.: 4.733



you know how you get those upgrades to fix problems from time to time, well never had a problem before till now. Now this is what all my vst's look like,this is what my eq looks like, as well as lepou amp plugins, compressors, how in the hell am I soppose to eq and such with no graph type graphics.
has this happened to any one else, anyone know how to fix this?

This post has been edited by jstcrsn: Jan 21 2014, 01:55 AM
Attached image(s)
Attached Image
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Mertay
post Jan 21 2014, 02:04 AM
Post #2


GMC:er
Group Icon

Group: GMC Senior
Posts: 2.596
Joined: 27-May 13
From: Turkey / izmir
Member No.: 18.294



Clicking ui button (upper right, next to wet/dry) should fix that?


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
jstcrsn
post Jan 21 2014, 02:49 AM
Post #3


GMC:er
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2.698
Joined: 29-March 08
From: kansas, USA
Member No.: 4.733



QUOTE (Mertay @ Jan 21 2014, 02:04 AM) *
Clicking ui button (upper right, next to wet/dry) should fix that?

yup, that did it, thanks
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Fast ReplyReply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th March 2017 - 06:36 PM