Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Reaper Question, Not showing inputs
Phil66
post Sep 21 2016, 08:55 PM
Post #1


Learning Apprentice Player
*

Group: Members
Posts: 4.435
Joined: 5-July 14
From: The Black Country, England
Member No.: 19.975



Hello folks,

Here we go again, I've just hooked up my Peavey Valve head and I'm getting sound from the monitors but I can't record. It was fine until I hooked up the new amp. It is showing in the Scarlett Mix Control I just can't get it to show in Reaper.

Any ideas?

Cheers folks





--------------------

GMC CERTIFICATE

“Success is not obtained overnight. It comes in installments; you get a little bit today, a little bit tomorrow until the whole package is given out. The day you procrastinate, you lose that day's success.”
Israelmore Ayivor
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Mertay
post Sep 21 2016, 09:02 PM
Post #2


GMC:er
Group Icon

Group: GMC Senior
Posts: 3.035
Joined: 27-May 13
From: Turkey / izmir
Member No.: 18.294



re-start or re-install of reaper?


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Phil66
post Sep 21 2016, 09:03 PM
Post #3


Learning Apprentice Player
*

Group: Members
Posts: 4.435
Joined: 5-July 14
From: The Black Country, England
Member No.: 19.975



Doh,

Ignore me, I had decreased the size of the side display and was clicking the wrong "IN" rolleyes.gif

Sorry

Here is the correct setting



--------------------

GMC CERTIFICATE

“Success is not obtained overnight. It comes in installments; you get a little bit today, a little bit tomorrow until the whole package is given out. The day you procrastinate, you lose that day's success.”
Israelmore Ayivor
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 22nd October 2017 - 04:03 AM