Fav Movies Of All Time, Any film Buffs out there |
|
Fav Movies Of All Time, Any film Buffs out there |
|
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 12:33 AM |
thanks robin i have got anotherone of him hanging from a helicoptor bashing a shark want it there u go robin Haha awesome. I gotta see that movie again. |
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 12:51 AM | ||
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 01:16 AM |
American History X Omg, how the hell could I forget that great movie!! And Lords of Dogtown. |
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 01:36 AM |
The Silence of the Lambs Yes of course!! I like all the Hannibal movies(excluding the new one), but the silence of the lambs is the best imo. |
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 02:52 AM |
Oh man, how could i forget The Simpsons movie, alot of people thought nothing of it but i really enjoyed it, also, the movie The Departed, and Lucky Number Slevin.
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 02:54 AM |
Zodiac is amazing!! I also liked Seven, though I thought it was very predictable.
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 02:56 AM
|
|
o man there are too many movies but i gotta say in this order
1)Hot Fuzz 2)Shaun of the Dead 3)300 4)The Godfather 5)The Vito parts in Godfather Part II 6)Super Troopers 7)Shooter 8)Friday 9)Young Frankenstein 10)V for Vendetta For those of you who like V for Vendetta check out this. Look up Themes once you get here This post has been edited by dropbman: Dec 18 2007, 02:57 AM -------------------- axes:peavey raptor exp for standard and drop d tuning (it was free lol)
Squier strat deluxe series HH for drop B Amp:marshall mg15dfx best song=Bring Me The Horizon-Pray For Plagues dream axe: |
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 03:10 AM |
For anyone that likes classic gore films before it was infested with CGI heres a clip of Evil Ed.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q4U1gMbLgY4 -------------------- |
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 03:18 AM |
o man there are too many movies but i gotta say in this order 1)Hot Fuzz 2)Shaun of the Dead 3)300 4)The Godfather 5)The Vito parts in Godfather Part II 6)Super Troopers 7)Shooter 8)Friday 9)Young Frankenstein 10)V for Vendetta For those of you who like V for Vendetta check out this. Look up Themes once you get here Hot Fuzz was so funny. I love it when buddy says "...is it true that there is a point on a mans head where if you shoot it, it will blow up?" Way too funny. V for Vendetta is good aswell...I forgot it on my list. I like Hugo Weaving.....OMG Matrix...how could I forget Matrix. The last two sucked but the first was amazing. EDIT: Corrected wording of quote This post has been edited by rokchik: Dec 18 2007, 03:21 AM |
|
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 03:47 AM
|
|
Donnie Darko! Love that movie.
Gladiator, one of my favourite movies. Castaway Waynes World +1 Lucky Number Slevin +1 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (the original one) Rocky Dazed and Confused - movie is average but the music is awesome This is Spinal Tap and more that I can't think of! -------------------- Ticking away the moments that make up a dull day. Fritter and waste the hours in an offhand way http://www.myspace.com/cashnz |
|
||
|
|
|
Dec 18 2007, 04:43 AM |
|
|
|
||